November 29th, 2010

Children Of Men

Blah quizzes

Been a pretty shit today, mostly my fault. Feel like crap, waiting for sleeping tablets to kick in. Gotta keep my mind occupied on unimportant shit so decided to do some pointless quizzes...



You Belong in the UK



Blimey!

A little proper, a little saucy.

You're so witty and charming...

No one notices your curry breath




Lucky i'm in the UK then I guess!
  • Current Music
    eternal flame - the bangles
  • Tags
airplane

R.I.P. Leslie Nielsen


 RIP LESLIE NIELSEN
So so sad :( One of my favourite actors - and considering the way i've been feeling recently important to note that no matter how down I feel, this man always cheers me up. Thank you for the laughs xxxx
  • Current Music
    you gotta be - des'ree
airplane

Horses?

"President Nazarbayev (of Kazakhstan), like many of his countrymen, has a strong affinity for horses."

Cablegate makes good bedtime reading.

Granted taken a bit out of context but still rather a strange sentence to find in a political memo. Maybe Borat was right all along? lol
  • Current Music
    taking pictures - sam phillips